Skip to main content »
Igorotage

36 yKalingas graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy

Thirty-six (36) yKalingas out of 162 cadets graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy in a virtual ceremony held on July 28, 2021.

Thirty-six yKalingas graduated from the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy "SINAGLAKAN" Class of 2021.
Thirty-six yKalingas graduated from the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy "SINAGLAKAN" Class of 2021.

Thirty-six (36) yKalingas out of 162 cadets of "SINAGLAKAN CLASS 2021" graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy in a commencement exercise held on July 28, 2021 via virtual. We send our warmest Congratulations to 36 yKalingas who have persevered to become members of the Long Blue Line:

  1. AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  2. ALBERT, ED LEO KYLE DAODAOEN, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  3. ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  4. ALUNDAY, DREXEL OLYAON, Purok 1, Bulanao Tabuk City, Kalinga
  5. BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  6. BANASAN, IZON LIWANON, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  7. BANTIYAG, LARRY MALOC, Mallongan, Uma, Lubuagan
  8. BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  9. BINHAON, BRENT AO-WAT, Purok 5, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  10. BITAO AARON PALICAS, Bangad Tinglayan Kalinga
  11. BUMANGOL, ALVIN CLAIN DUMALSIN, Sumadel, Tinglayan
  12. DANGI, CLEMENTE JR. GAYYAMAN, Bangad, Tinglayan, Kalinga
  13. GALBAN, ROEL CUARESMA, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  14. GALLEMA, RANDALL PAUL INDAMMOG, Mangali, Tanudan, Kalinga
  15. GARCIA, WARREN GUISOBEN, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  16. KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
  17. LACUESTA, RUSSELL TRISTAN RACOMA, P-2 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  18. LAMBAYONG KARLSON BALUGA, Agbannawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  19. LAO-ANG KIM AGWELANG, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  20. LAWAGAN HARLAND CHULSI, Sumadel, Tinglayan, Kalinga
  21. LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
  22. LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  23. MALASI, JEANE PAUL MALIWANG, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  24. MANGANIP, LEVI RUTH HADSAN, P-4 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  25. MATALAO, CLEO BAGUIWAN, Nambaran, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  26. OLOSAN, MARK GONAYON, P-4 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  27. PALANGDAO, REGINALD ABULI, Balbalan, Kalinga
  28. PASIWAT, VERONICA DUMAWA, Liwan West, Rizal, Kalinga
  29. PATONGAO, GERALDO SIWAY, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  30. POLLISO, LUKE GUIMPALONG, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  31. RAFANOT, MIRASOL PALANGDAO, Agbannawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  32. SALLAYA, LARRY PALICAS, Mangali, Tanudan, Kalinga
  33. SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  34. SIWAY,KEYT KEYT AMMIYAO, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  35. SUMAIL, KEITH WILLIAM YA-O, Colayo, Pasil, Kalinga
  36. VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga

In recognition to the outstanding performance of the cadets in the academy, here are the awards given to the following graduates:

TOPNOTCHERS IN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE TRANSPORTATION

BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga

BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE B. (Top 1)
  • Academic Excellence
  • Apprenticeship Award

AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga

AGUINALDO, WYNER M. (Top 9)

TOPNOTCHERS IN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE ENGINEERING

BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

BERNARDO, JOVY S. (Top 1)
  • Cum Laude in Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering
  • Presidential Saber Award
  • Discipline and Leadership Award
  • Philippine Navy FOIC Saber Award

SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

SANGOY, AGOT I. (Top 2)
  • Discipline and Leadership Award

LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga

LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON R. (Top 5)

KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga

KINAO, ERKIN W. (Top 10)

OTHER AWARDS

VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga

VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. T.
  • Superintendent Saber Award

LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga

LIDDAWA, CHRISTIAN A.
  • Discipline Award

ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

ALNGAG, REX CHESTER M.
  • Leadership and Discipline Award

An ordinary person inclined to scooping events to create awareness to the community.


Sharing is caring, kailian!

We do hope you find something great in this story. If you find this helpful, please do share it with the people you care about.


Igorotage is a social networking site — all contents are user-generated. The author's views are entirely his or her own and may not reflect the views of Igorotage.

Except as otherwise noted, the content of this page is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Comments

Sign in to share your thoughts. No account yet?

What to learn next?

You might also like to read these related articles or browse more stories filed under People — or jump to a random article.

People Surprise me

Ghenesis Dalayday Latugat: yKalinga is Miss Baguio City 2021

Kalinga beauty Ghenesis Dalayday Latugat is Miss Baguio City 2021 queen.

Oct 17, 2021 · 2 min read
Gian Clyde Busacay Bagano tops BS Marine Transportation PMMA Sinaglakan Class 2021

Gian Clyde Busacay Bagano, a proud Igorot and priest's son, tops BS Marine Transportation of the PMMA Sinaglakan Class of 2021.

Aug 1, 2021 · 1 min read
Cordilleran Engineer among NASA Team setting up First Rocket Launch Site outside US

Czar Augustus Estranero Domingo, a Cordilleran from Tabuk City, Kalinga, is the NASA team's Lead Network Engineer/Data Communication Engineer.

Rob in People
Oct 27, 2021 · 3 min read
Two Cordilleran Women top PMMA Sinaglakan Class of 2021

Two Cordilleran women from Kalinga graduated at the top of their class at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy Sinaglakan Class of 2021.

Jul 28, 2021 · 1 min read
LTC Carlos Sangdaan: Igorot is new Commander of 95th Infantry "Salaknib" Battalion

LTC CARLOS B SANGDAAN INF (GSC) PA, Igorot from Kalinga, is the new Acting Commanding Officer of the 95th Infantry "Salaknib" Battalion.

May 17, 2021 · 2 min read
Igorota ranks 8th in X-Ray Technologist Licensure Exam

Divina Sagmayao Tallion, Igorot from Kalinga, ranks 8th in the December 2021 X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination.

Jan 4 · 1 min read
The First Igorot woman to graduate from the Royal Military College of Canada

Ensign Carrie Faith Banglag Magannon is the first yKalinga and the first PMA female cadet who graduated at the Royal Military College of Canada.

Jun 2, 2021 · 3 min read
Igorot is PNP Helicopter Command Pilot and Flight Instructor

Meet the first and only Igorot Helicopter Command Pilot and Flight Instructor of the Philippine National Police.

Jan 5 · 3 min read
Igorot ranks 10th in Radiologic Technologist Licensure Exam

Kyron Dangsi Lumasi, Igorot from Sagada, Mountain Province, ranks 10th in the December 2021 Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination.

Jan 4 · 1 min read
Igorot is Hari Ng Pilipinas 2021 Winner

Arthur Soriano Jr, a proud Igorot from Benguet, was hailed Hari Ng Pilipinas 2021 Datu Matikas.

Dec 13, 2021 · 2 min read