Skip to main content »
Igorotage

36 yKalingas graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy

Thirty-six (36) yKalingas out of 162 cadets graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy in a virtual ceremony held on July 28, 2021.

Thirty-six yKalingas graduated from the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy "SINAGLAKAN" Class of 2021.
Thirty-six yKalingas graduated from the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy "SINAGLAKAN" Class of 2021.

Thirty-six (36) yKalingas out of 162 cadets of "SINAGLAKAN CLASS 2021" graduated at the Philippine Merchant Marine Academy in a commencement exercise held on July 28, 2021 via virtual. We send our warmest Congratulations to 36 yKalingas who have persevered to become members of the Long Blue Line:

  1. AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  2. ALBERT, ED LEO KYLE DAODAOEN, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  3. ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  4. ALUNDAY, DREXEL OLYAON, Purok 1, Bulanao Tabuk City, Kalinga
  5. BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  6. BANASAN, IZON LIWANON, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  7. BANTIYAG, LARRY MALOC, Mallongan, Uma, Lubuagan
  8. BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  9. BINHAON, BRENT AO-WAT, Purok 5, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  10. BITAO AARON PALICAS, Bangad Tinglayan Kalinga
  11. BUMANGOL, ALVIN CLAIN DUMALSIN, Sumadel, Tinglayan
  12. DANGI, CLEMENTE JR. GAYYAMAN, Bangad, Tinglayan, Kalinga
  13. GALBAN, ROEL CUARESMA, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  14. GALLEMA, RANDALL PAUL INDAMMOG, Mangali, Tanudan, Kalinga
  15. GARCIA, WARREN GUISOBEN, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  16. KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
  17. LACUESTA, RUSSELL TRISTAN RACOMA, P-2 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  18. LAMBAYONG KARLSON BALUGA, Agbannawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  19. LAO-ANG KIM AGWELANG, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  20. LAWAGAN HARLAND CHULSI, Sumadel, Tinglayan, Kalinga
  21. LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
  22. LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  23. MALASI, JEANE PAUL MALIWANG, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  24. MANGANIP, LEVI RUTH HADSAN, P-4 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  25. MATALAO, CLEO BAGUIWAN, Nambaran, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  26. OLOSAN, MARK GONAYON, P-4 Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  27. PALANGDAO, REGINALD ABULI, Balbalan, Kalinga
  28. PASIWAT, VERONICA DUMAWA, Liwan West, Rizal, Kalinga
  29. PATONGAO, GERALDO SIWAY, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  30. POLLISO, LUKE GUIMPALONG, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  31. RAFANOT, MIRASOL PALANGDAO, Agbannawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  32. SALLAYA, LARRY PALICAS, Mangali, Tanudan, Kalinga
  33. SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  34. SIWAY,KEYT KEYT AMMIYAO, Bayabat, Dilag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
  35. SUMAIL, KEITH WILLIAM YA-O, Colayo, Pasil, Kalinga
  36. VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga

In recognition to the outstanding performance of the cadets in the academy, here are the awards given to the following graduates:

TOPNOTCHERS IN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE TRANSPORTATION

BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga
BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE BUSACAY, Dagupan, Tabuk City, Kalinga

BAGANO, GIAN CLYDE B. (Top 1)
  • Academic Excellence
  • Apprenticeship Award

AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga
AGUINALDO, WYNER MANADAO, Naneng, Tabuk City, Kalinga

AGUINALDO, WYNER M. (Top 9)

TOPNOTCHERS IN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE ENGINEERING

BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
BERNARDO, JOVY SALLOSAR, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

BERNARDO, JOVY S. (Top 1)
  • Cum Laude in Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering
  • Presidential Saber Award
  • Discipline and Leadership Award
  • Philippine Navy FOIC Saber Award

SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
SANGOY, AGOT ISIC, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

SANGOY, AGOT I. (Top 2)
  • Discipline and Leadership Award

LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga
LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON RAMIREZ, Balawag, Tabuk City, Kalinga

LINGBAWAN, STEVENSON R. (Top 5)

KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
KINAO, ERKIN WANGIWANG., Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga

KINAO, ERKIN W. (Top 10)

OTHER AWARDS

VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga
VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. TOMBALI, Purok 6, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga

VILORIA, VILLAMOR JR. T.
  • Superintendent Saber Award

LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga
LIDDAWA , CHRISTIAN AMILING, Dupligan, Tanudan, Kalinga

LIDDAWA, CHRISTIAN A.
  • Discipline Award

ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga
ALNGAG, REX CHESTER MALING, Turod, Bulo, Tabuk City, Kalinga

ALNGAG, REX CHESTER M.
  • Leadership and Discipline Award

An ordinary person inclined to scooping events to create awareness to the community.


Sharing is caring, kailian!

We do hope you find something great in this story. If you find this helpful, please do share it with the people you care about.


Igorotage is a social networking site — all contents are user-generated. The author's views are entirely his or her own and may not reflect the views of Igorotage.

Except as otherwise noted, the content of this page is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Comments

Sign in to share your thoughts. No account yet?

Cordilleran Engineer among NASA Team setting up First Rocket Launch Site outside US

Czar Augustus Estranero Domingo, a Cordilleran from Tabuk City, Kalinga, is the NASA team's Lead Network Engineer/Data Communication Engineer.

Rob in People
Oct 27, 2021 · 3 min read
Igorot MMA fighter tops Special Forces Candidate Soldier Course

Proud Igorot and MMA fighter Troy Bantiag from Kalinga is the TOP 1 of the Special Forces School Candidate Soldier Course "MAKADASIG" Class 715-2021.

May 18 · 2 min read
Igorota ranks 8th in X-Ray Technologist Licensure Exam

Divina Sagmayao Tallion, Igorot from Kalinga, ranks 8th in the December 2021 X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination.

Jan 4 · 1 min read
Aditya Khurana crowned in Cordillera as the Man of the World 2022, 4th Edition

Aditya Khurana of India victoriously wore the crown on June 18, 2022, held at Baguio Convention Center

Jun 23 · 2 min read
Ms. Hidilyn Diaz, First Filipino Olympic Gold Medalist, visited Ranee House of Curry!

Ms. Hidilyn Diaz visited the homegrown restaurant of Ranee House of Curry, recommended by their local driver.

Yma in People
Jun 8 · 1 min read
Cordilleran Realtor Jianlin D. Floresca Passes the 2020 Real Estate Consultants Board Exam, Revalida

PARCS, Inc. recognized the Cordilleran Realtor for passing the exam and for her exceptional performance in the Real Estate field

May 20 · 1 min read
19 Cordillerans graduated from PMA "Bagsik-Diwa" Class 2022

Nineteen Cordillerans are among the 214-strong graduates of the Philippine Military Academy "Bagsik-Diwa" Class of 2022.

May 16 · 2 min read
Miss Cordillera crowned Queen of the North 2022

Igorot beauty Heavenly Lawingan representing the Cordillera region was crowned Queen of the North 2022.

May 12 · 1 min read
Igorot is Salutatorian of PMA "Bagsik-Diwa" Class 2022

Igorot Cadet 1CL Kevin John Pastrana from Baguio City is the Salutatorian of the Philippine Military Academy (PMA) Class "Bagsik-Diwa" Class 2022.

May 10 · 2 min read
Story of an Army Reservist who volunteered to save lives and serve the country

1st Lt. Alexander Tumapang is an Army Reservist serving as the Headquarters Company Commander in the 1401st Benguet Ready Reserve Infantry Battalion.

May 9 · 1 min read
What to learn next?

You might also like to read more related articles filed under People — or jump to a random article!

People Surprise me